See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

454 Mag MPI Bravo (Gen 6) GM V-8 1998 - Serial 0L010029 Thru 0L058399 - Power Steering Components

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 16792A39



PUMP ASSEMBLY 1
Pump DOES NOT come with pulley
2 16-41877



STUD, (M10) 2

3 36-95805



CAP 1

4 8077281



PULLEY 1
This Part is No Longer Available
5 11-90517



NUT, (M10) 2

6 861048



BRACE 1

7 10-40001188



SCREW, (M10 x 20) 1

8 13-400248



LOCKWASHER, (M10) 1

9 10-98261



SCREW, (.375-16 x .750) 1

10 32-86131720



HOSE 1
(FITTINGS ON BOTH ENDS)
11 25-89879



O-RING, (.301 x .064) 1

12 25-806232



O-RING, (.239 x .064) 1

13 32-80622142



HOSE ASSEMBLY, (84.00 Inches Bulk), Return 1
(FITTING ON ONE END)
14 25-89879



O-RING, (.301 x .064) 1

15 32-8M0062341



HOSE, (53.00 Inches Bulk), Pump to Oil Cooler 1 32-5251914
16 54-815504105



CLAMP, Worm Gear 3