See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

454 Mag MPI Bravo (Gen 6) GM V-8 1998 - Serial 0L010029 Thru 0L058399 - Intake Manifold And Intake Plenum

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 805233A6



MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY, Intake 1

2 22-73379

700-22379
PLUG, (.250-18) 1

3 806899



PLUG 1

4 27-805403A1



GASKET SET 1
3,4
5 22-806242



CONNECTOR 2

6 22-805519



FITTING, Barb (.250 Inch) 1

7 10-807640



SCREW, (.375-16 x 5.5) (3/8-16 X 5-1/2 IN.) 4
This Part is NLA from Mercruiser.
8 10-807641



SCREW, (.375-16 x 1.75) (3/8-16 X 1-3/4 IN.) 12

9 805225A1
676-9-33100

INJECTOR ASSEMBLY, Fuel 8

10 25-805511A1



SEALING KIT, Fuel Injector 8
3,4
11 35-17422



FILTER 8

12 32-8059871



HOSE, Water Pump To Intake Manifold 1

13 54-815504212



CLAMP, Worm Gear 2

14 805240A1



PLENUM ASSEMBLY, Intake 1
This Part is NLA from Mercruiser.
15 23-52698



SLEEVE 2

16 22-805519



FITTING, Barb (.250 Inch) 1

17 22-805598



FITTING, (.1875) Barb 1

18 27-805522A1



GASKET SET 1
3,4
19 37-86131415



DECAL 1
This Part is NLA from Mercruiser. (454 MAG)
19 37-86131433



DECAL 1
(502 MAG)
20 864856A1
676-9-33601

SENSOR ASSEMBLY 1 805217A1
21 26-805412



SEAL 1
3,4
22 10-807120



SCREW, (#10-24 x 1.00) 2

23 10-805391



SCREW, (.312-18 x 4.500) 8

24 10-805390



SCREW, (.312-18 x 2.250) 4

25 805413T



BRACKET, Throttle Cable 1
This Part is NLA from Mercruiser.
26 10-73286



SCREW, (.250-20 x .500) Stainless Steel 3

27 10-96430



SHOULDER SCREW 1

28 11-814101



NUT, (.250-20) Stainless Steel 1

29 860204A5



THROTTLE BODY ASSEMBLY 1

30 27-805396

700-30363
GASKET, Throttle Body 1
3,4
31 805226A1
676-9-33701

SENSOR ASSEMBLY, TPS 1

32 10-805400



SCREW, (#8-32 x .500) Stainless Steel 2

33 12-28001



WASHER, (.188 x .438 x .049) 2
This Part is NLA from Mercruiser.
34 805224A1
676-9-33401

MOTOR ASSEMBLY, IAC 1

35 10-805400



SCREW, (#8-32 x .500) Stainless Steel 2

36 25-808547



O-RING 1

37 807656A2



FLAME ARRESTOR 1

38 10-808040



SCREW, (5/16-18 x 4.0) (5/16-18 X 4 IN.) 4

39 807654T



BRACKET, Flame Arrestor 1

40 10-808039



SCREW, (#6-32) (#6-32) 2

41 32-8M0063567



HOSE, (52.00 Inches Bulk) 2 32-80617379 INTAKE MANIFOLD TO T-FITTING TO PRESSURE REGULATORS
42 32-7381567



TUBING, (42.00 Inches Bulk) 1

43 805223T
676-9-42406

SENSOR 1

44 22-687271
676-9-38024

FITTING, (.250-18) 90 Degree - Brass (TO PCV VALVE) 1

- 27-811572A94



GASKET SET, Overhaul 1
(454)
- 27-805396A92



GASKET SET, Overhaul 1
(502)