See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

496 Mag Base Model - Serial 0W650000 Thru 1A066165 - Flywheel Housing

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # SEI # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 865657A04



HOUSING ASSEMBLY, Flywheel, Flywheel 1 12675A7
2 865330A02



MOUNT, Rubber 1 865330A01
3 23-99322



SPACER 2

4 10-40001197



SCREW, (M10 x 35) 3
 
4 10-40001203



SCREW, (M10 x 45) 1  
5 16-861577



STUD, Double Ended Metric (M10), Grounding 2  
6 11-40125100



NUT, (M10) 2  
7 13-400248



LOCKWASHER, (M10) 2  
8 12-34567



WASHER 1  
9 807260A2



COVER KIT, Flywheel 1  
NS 11-807296



NUT, (.250-20) 2  
10 10-76596



SCREW, (.250-20 x 1.250) 2  
11 84-62826A6



CABLE ASSEMBLY, Ground (13.00 Inches) Black, Grounding 1  
12 10-97934


602-9G-116-04 SCREW, (.500-20 x 5.370) Special 2  
13 12-35777


602-9G-116-05 WASHER, (.5156 x 1.375 x .125) Aluminium 2  
14 23-99299


602-9G-116-06 SPACER, (.520 x .870 x .630) 2  
15 12-54012



WASHER, (.530 x .870 x .105) Stainless Steel AR  
16 54-78945



J CLAMP, Harness Support 1  
17 11-863332



NUT, (.500-20) Aluminium 2  
18 861523A7



COUPLER ASSEMBLY, Engine - Long Steel Hub 1  
19 22-74036



FITTING, Grease 1  
20 10-4010830



SCREW, (M10 x 15) Hex Flange - Stainless Steel 6  
21 12-25909



WASHER, (.406 x .812 x .065) 6