See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

454 Mag MPI Bravo (Gen 6) GM V-8 - Serial 0L085400 Thru 0M024999 - Starter Motor (PG260)

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # SEI # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 50-863007A1


602-10099HD STARTER MOTOR ASSEMBLY 1 50-864340A2
2 NSS



NOT SOLD SEPARATE, Armature 1
This Part is not sold separately  2
3 NSS



NOT SOLD SEPARATE, Brush Holder and Spring 1
This Part is not sold separately 2
4 NSS



NOT SOLD SEPARATE, Frame 1
This Part is not sold separately 2
5 NSS



NOT SOLD SEPARATE, Screw 2
This Part is not sold separately 2
6 NSS



NOT SOLD SEPARATE, Thru-Bolt 2
This Part is not sold separately 2
7 NSS



NOT SOLD SEPARATE, Shaft and Gear 1
This Part is not sold separately 2
8 NSS



NOT SOLD SEPARATE, Gasket 1
This Part is not sold separately 2
9 NSS



NOT SOLD SEPARATE, Gear 1
This Part is not sold separately 2
10 NSS



NOT SOLD SEPARATE, Drive 1
This Part is not sold separately 2
11 33291



COLLAR 1

12 53-33290



RING, Retaining 1

13 NSS



NOT SOLD SEPARATE, Thrust Collar 1
This Part is not sold separately 2
14 809459



HOUSING 1
This Part is No Longer Available
15 23-814476



BUSHING 1
This Part is No Longer Available
16 NSS



NOT SOLD SEPARATE, Grommet 1
This Part is not sold separately 2
17 809463A1
676-9-15125 700-72450
SOLENOID KIT 1

18 NSS



NOT SOLD SEPARATE, Lever 1
This Part is not sold separately 2
19 NSS



NOT SOLD SEPARATE, Screw 3
This Part is not sold separately 2
20 10-8053432



SCREW, (.375-16 x 4.33) 2

21 11-806949



NUT, (M8-1.5) 1

22 11-400211



NUT, (M5) Stainless Steel 1

23 13-400247



LOCKWASHER, (M8) 1

24 13-26996



LOCKWASHER, (#10) Stainless Steel 1

25 85-79695T



BOOT, Insulator - Black 1 85-79695
26 88-79023A91



FUSE ASSEMBLY, 90 Ampere 1  
27 11-8267119



NUT, (.250-28) 1