See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

350 Mag Bravo MPI(Gen +) GM V-8 1996 - Serial 0F602000 Thru 0K001500 - Electrical Box And Components

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 807323A5         ELECTRICAL BOX 1

2 806762A1         VELCRO KIT 1

3 806611T         KNOCK MODULE 1

4 11-64015         NUT 1

5 89-96054T         STARTER SOLENOID 1 89-96054
6 13-26995         LOCKWASHER (#8) 2

7 11-26419         NUT (8-32) 2

8 13-26992         LOCKWASHER (1/4 IN.) 2

9 11-94330         NUT (1/4-20) 2

10 12-35462         WASHER 2

11 11-64015         NUT 2

12 85-97861         INSULATOR 1

13 88-11178A01         CIRCUIT BREAKER 1 88-11178 This part is the replacement for 11178A01 however the mounting hole will need to be enlarged to make it work.
14 10-45862         SCREW 2

15 11-61356         NUT 2

16 13-26996         LOCKWASHER 2

17 11-68219         NUT 2

18 805615A2         THUMB SCREW 1   This Part is No Longer Available
19 23-806981         SPACER 3

20 12-35462         WASHER 3

21 11-64015         NUT 3

22 807646T2         ECM MODULE 1
.
23 10-76596         SCREW 4

24 12-20533         WASHER 4

25 11-805562         NUT 3

26 88-804642         SPARE FUSE 1 805704 (15 AMP) No longer made, limited availability
26 88-804641         SPARE FUSE 1 805703 (10 AMP)
27 805439T3         ELECTRICAL COVER 1

28 86-865202T         RELAY-FUEL PUMP/IGNITION SYSTEM 2 807057