See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

350 Mag MPI HORIZON Alpha-Bravo EC - Serial 1A623185 and Up - Mercathode Components

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # SEI # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 98869A17



ELECTRODE ASSEMBLY, With Quick Connectors 1

2 84-865181A01



HARNESS ASSEMBLY, Mercathode 1
No longer made, limited availability
3 13-26992



LOCKWASHER, (.250) Stainless Steel 2

4 12-29245

700-21490 602-98-102-49 WASHER, (.281 x .500 x .060) Stainless Steel 2

5 42600A09



CONTROLLER ASSEMBLY 1 42600A3
6 11-68219



NUT, (#10-32) Stainless Steel 4

7 84-88543A3



CABLE ASSEMBLY 1  
8 10-62568



SCREW, (#10-16 x .375) 1  
9 10-4010516



SCREW, (M5 x 16) Stainless Steel 2  
10 88-79091



FUSE, 20 Ampere 1  
11 84-95084A9



CABLE ASSEMBLY, (91.00 Inches) Red/Purple Strip 1  
11 84-95084A10



CABLE ASSEMBLY, (5.00 Inches) Red 1  
12 10-45862



SCREW, (#10-32 x .875) 1