See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

350 Mag MPI Alpha-Bravo EC - Serial 1A611928 Thru 1A623184 - Electrical Components, Digital Throttle and Shift

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Other Sub-Sections:

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 865480T



BRACKET, Harness Mounting/Lifting Eye 1

2 879172T32



BRACKET, Harness Mounting/Lifting Eye 1
Axius
3 10-98261



SCREW, (.375-16 x .750) 2

4 879172T17



PCM, Propulsion Control Module 1
5.0L Bravo, Standard Cooling
4 879172T18



PCM, Propulsion Control Module 1
5.0L Bravo, Closed Cooling
4 87917213T



PCM, Propulsion Control Module 1
5.0L Bravo, Standard Cooling (AXIUS)
4 87917214T



PCM, Propulsion Control Module 1
5.0L Bravo, Closed Cooling (AXIUS)
4 879172T19



PCM, Propulsion Control Module 1
350 Bravo, Standard Cooling
4 879172T20



PCM, Propulsion Control Module 1
350 Bravo, Closed Cooling
4 8M0072023



PCM, Propulsion Control Module 1 8M0047354 350 Bravo, Standard Cooling (AXIUS)
4 8M0071889



PCM, Propulsion Control Module 1 8M0047355 350 Bravo, Closed Cooling (AXIUS)
4 879172T23



PCM, Propulsion Control Module 1
377 Bravo, Standard Cooling
4 879172T24



PCM, Propulsion Control Module 1
377 Bravo, Closed Cooling
4 8M0071891



PCM, Propulsion Control Module 1 8M0047356 377 Bravo, Standard Cooling (AXIUS)
4 8M0071890



PCM, Propulsion Control Module 1 8M0047357 377 Bravo, Closed Cooling (AXIUS)
5 12-65567



WASHER, (.265 x .750 x .048) Stainless Steel 3

6 25-834985



GROMMET 3

7 23-856954



BUSHING 3

8 879288T32



BRACKET, PCM 1

9 10-82130025



SCREW, (M6 x 25) 3

10 84-8M0050325



HARNESS ASSEMBLY, Main Engine 1 84-879288T28 Digital Throttle and Shift
10 879288T89



HARNESS ASSEMBLY, Main Engine 1
Digital Throttle and Shift (Axius) Axuis Engine harness 84-879288T89 includes Y-Harness connection from Engine to TVM Harness. If the harness being replaced used a Y-Harness, the Y-harness is no longer needed.
11 86-865205



CLIP, Relay Mounting 2

12 54-804352



CLIP, Fuse Block Mounting 1

13 883562



COVER, Fuse 1

14 882751
676-9-15210

RELAY 5

15 88-832969T20



FUSE, Mini - Yellow - 20 Ampere 3 88-83296920
16 879288T31



BRACKET, Relay 1

17 88-11178A01



BREAKER, Circuit - 50 Ampere 1 88-865827T This part is the replacement for 11178A01 however the mounting hole will need to be enlarged to make it work.
18 11-826709106



NUT, (#10-32) Stainless Steel 2

19 10-830861



SCREW, (#8-32 x .625) 2

20 11-401366



NUT, (M6) Stainless Steel 3

21 16-863439



STUD 1

22 84-865983T01



HARNESS ASSEMBLY, Injectors 1

23 84-865677T01



HARNESS ASSEMBLY, Transom 1

24 84-888416T04



HARNESS ASSEMBLY, Clean Power 1

25 862646



FUSE, Tan - 5 Ampere 1

26 828054



COVER, Fuse 1

27 84-95084A10



CABLE ASSEMBLY, (5.00 Inches) Red 1
Bravo
28 88-79091



FUSE, 20 Ampere 1
Bravo
29 84-95084A9



CABLE ASSEMBLY, (91.00 Inches) Red/Purple Strip 1
Bravo
30 8M6000623



SENSOR, Pressure 1 881879010 Power Steering Cooler
30 881879T11



SENSOR, Pressure (0 - 100 PSI), Oil 1 881879011
31 878187
676-9-33502

SENSOR ASSEMBLY, Knock 2
350/377 Mag
32 864337A1



CONNECTOR, Black, Jumper 1

33 816492A15



ALARM KIT 1

34 8M2003959



SENSOR, Oxygen 4

35 84-865774T01



HARNESS ASSEMBLY, Trim Pump 1

36 11-889664



NUT, (1.500-18) Black Nylon 1

37 8M0054509



BRACKET, Flush 1 8M2003304
38 10-98261



SCREW, (.375-16 x .750) 2

38 10-824941



SCREW, (.312-18 x .750) 2

39 8M0068784



SENDER ASSEMBLY 1 87-815425T