See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

350 Mag MPI Alpha-Bravo - Serial 1A611928 Thru 1A623184 - Electrical Components, Mechanical

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Other Sub-Sections:

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 865480T         BRACKET, Harness Mounting/Lifting Eye 1    
2 10-98261         SCREW, (.375-16 x .750) 2    
3 866240T06         PCM, Propulsion Control Module 1 866240T03  
3 866241T06         PCM, Propulsion Control Module 1 866241T03  
3 866244T06         PCM, Propulsion Control Module 1 866244T03  
3 866245T06         PCM, Propulsion Control Module 1 866245T03  
4 10-82130025         SCREW, (M6 x 25) 3    
5 12-65567         WASHER, (.265 x .750 x .048) Stainless Steel 3    
6 25-834985         GROMMET 3    
7 23-856954         BUSHING 3    
8 865479T01         BRACKET, ECM Mount 1    
9 10-860008         SCREW, (.250-20 x .625) Torx 3    
10 899719T07         HARNESS ASSEMBLY, Main Engine 1    
11 86-865205         CLIP, Relay Mounting 2    
12 54-804352         CLIP, Fuse Block Mounting 1    
13 883562         COVER, Fuse 1    
14 882751         RELAY 3    
15 88-832969T15         FUSE, Mini - Blue - 15 Ampere 2 83296915  
15 88-832969T20         FUSE, Mini - Yellow - 20 Ampere 3 83296920  
16 865483T         BRACKET, Circuit Breaker and Relays 1    
17 88-11178A01         BREAKER, Circuit - 50 Ampere 1   No Longer Available
18 11-826709106         NUT, (#10-32) Stainless Steel 2    
19 10-830861         SCREW, (#8-32 x .625) 2    
20 11-401366         NUT, (M6) Stainless Steel 3    
21 16-863439         STUD 1    
22 84-865983T01         HARNESS ASSEMBLY, Injectors 1    
23 84-865676T01         HARNESS ASSEMBLY, Transmission 1    
24 84-888416T04         HARNESS ASSEMBLY, Clean Power 1 888416T03  
25 862646         FUSE, Tan - 5 Ampere 1    
26 828054         COVER, Fuse 1    
27 84-95084A10         CABLE ASSEMBLY, (5.00 Inches) Red 1    
28 88-79091         FUSE, 20 Ampere 1    
29 84-95084A9         CABLE ASSEMBLY, (91.00 Inches) Red/Purple Strip 1    
30 8M6000623         SENSOR, Pressure 1 881879010  
30 881879T11         SENSOR, Pressure (0 - 100 PSI), Oil 1 881879011  
31 8M6003194         SENSOR ASSEMBLY, Knock 2 878187  
32 8M0068784         SENDER ASSEMBLY, Oil 1 815425T  
32 37293T         SENDER ASSEMBLY, Oil 1    
33 816492A15         ALARM KIT 1    
34 864337A1         CONNECTOR, Black, Jumper 1    
35 11-889664         NUT, (1.500-18) Black Nylon 1