See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

350 Mag MPI Alpha-Bravo - Serial 0W650000 Thru 1A299999 - Electrical Components (Digital Throttle and Shift)

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 865480T



BRACKET, Harness Mounting/Lifting Eye 1

2 10-98261



SCREW, (.375-16 x .750) 2

3 866236T04



ECM, Engine Control Module 1 866236T02 (5.0L MPI)(Standard Cooling)
3 866237T04



ECM, Engine Control Module 1 866237T02 (5.0L MPI)(Closed Cooling)
3 866238T04



ECM, Engine Control Module 1 866238T02 (350 MAG.)(Standard Cooling)
3 866239T04



ECM, Engine Control Module 1 866239T02 (350 MAG.)(Closed Cooling)
3 866242T06



ECM, Engine Control Module 1 866242T03 (6.2L)(Standard Cooling)
3 866243T05



ECM, Engine Control Module 1 866243T03 (6.2L)(Closed Cooling)
4 10-82130025



SCREW, (M6 x 25) 3

5 12-65567



WASHER, (.265 x .750 x .048) Stainless Steel 3

6 25-834985



GROMMET 3

7 23-856954



BUSHING 3

8 865479T01



BRACKET, ECM Mount 1

9 10-860008



SCREW, (.250-20 x .625) Torx 3

10 899719T06



HARNESS ASSEMBLY, Main Engine 1
(Digital Throttle and Shift)
11 86-865205



CLIP, Relay Mounting 2

12 54-804352



CLIP, Fuse Block Mounting 1

13 883562



COVER, Fuse 1

14 882751



RELAY 5

15 88-832969T20



FUSE, Mini - Yellow - 20 Ampere 3 88-83296920
16 865483T



BRACKET, Circuit Breaker and Relays 1

17 88-11178A01



BREAKER, Circuit - 50 Ampere 1 88-865827T This part is the replacement for 11178A01 however the mounting hole will need to be enlarged to make it work.
18 11-826709106



NUT, (#10-32) Stainless Steel 2

19 10-830861



SCREW, (#8-32 x .625) 2

20 11-401366



NUT, (M6) Stainless Steel 3

21 16-863439



STUD 1

22 84-865983T01



HARNESS ASSEMBLY, Injectors 1

23 84-865677T01



HARNESS ASSEMBLY, Transom 1

24 84-888416T04



HARNESS ASSEMBLY, Clean Power 1 84-888416T03
25 862646



FUSE, Tan - 5 Ampere 1

26 828054



COVER, Fuse 1

27 84-95084A10



CABLE ASSEMBLY, (5.00 Inches) Red 1
(Bravo)
28 <88-79091



FUSE, 20 Ampere 1
(Bravo)
29 84-95084A9



CABLE ASSEMBLY, (91.00 Inches) Red/Purple Strip 1
(Bravo)
30 8M6000623



SENSOR, Pressure 1 881879010 (Power Steering Cooler)
30 881879T11



SENSOR, Pressure (0 - 100 PSI), Pressure 1 881879011 (Oil)
31 878187



SENSOR ASSEMBLY, Knock 2

32 8M0068784



SENDER ASSEMBLY, Oil 1 87-815425T
32 37293T



SENDER ASSEMBLY, Oil 1
(Dual Station)
33 816492A15



ALARM KIT 1

34 864337A1



CONNECTOR, Black, Jumper 1
(Black Wire)
35 84-865774T01



HARNESS ASSEMBLY, Trim Pump 1

36 11-889664



NUT, (1.500-18) Black Nylon 1