See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

454 EFI (Gen 5) GM V-8 1994-1996 - Serial 0F115700 Thru 0F802349 - Starter Motor And Alternator

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 50-863007A1



STARTER MOTOR ASSEMBLY 1 50-822330A2 3-1/2 Inch Diameter End Cap
1 50-863007A1



STARTER MOTOR ASSEMBLY 1 50-806964A3 2-7/8 Inch Diameter End Cap
2 10-8053432



SCREW, (.375-16 x 4.33) 2
3-1/2 Inch Diameter End Cap
2 10-8053432



SCREW, (.375-16 x 4.33) 2
2-7/8 Inch Diameter End Cap
3 11-15874



NUT, (M10) 1
3-1/2 Inch Diameter End Cap
3 11-806949



NUT, (M8-1.5) 1
2-7/8 Inch Diameter End Cap
4 11-400211



NUT, (M5) Stainless Steel 2
3-1/2 Inch Diameter End Cap
4 11-400211



NUT, (M5) Stainless Steel 1
2-7/8 Inch Diameter End Cap
5 85-79695T



BOOT, Insulator - Black 1 85-79695
6 88-79023A91



FUSE ASSEMBLY, 90 Ampere 1

7 11-21825



NUT, (.250-28) 1

8 805884T



ALTERNATOR 1 805447T (PRESTOLITE)
8 805884T



ALTERNATOR 1
(MANDO)
9 85013T



BRACE 1

10 10-47462



SCREW, (.437-14 x 1.250) 1

11 13-32993



LOCKWASHER, (.437) 1

12 12-31263



WASHER 1

13 10-29198



SCREW AND LOCKWASHER, (.312-18 x .875) 1

14 12-26168



WASHER 1

15 32-7381567



TUBING, (42.00 Inches Bulk) 2

16 806394A1



BRACKET 1   This Part is No Longer Available
17 10-37612



SCREW, (.375-16 x 1.250) 1

17 10-48424



SCREW, (.375-16 x 1.620) 2

18 12-20553



WASHER, (.406 x .734 x .063) 3

17 10-47462



SCREW, (.437-14 x 1.250) 1

17 10-91903



SCREW, (.437-14 x 1.750) 2

18 12-22248



WASHER, (.453 x .875 x .060) 3

19 10-48308



SCREW, (.375-24 x 3.750) 1

20 12-20553



WASHER, (.406 x .734 x .063) 3

21 23-33186



BUSHING 1

22 11-23161



NUT, (.375-24) 1

23 12-96457



WASHER, Phenolic (.27 x .81 x .062) 1

24 13-26996



LOCKWASHER, (#10) Stainless Steel 1  
25 11-79989



NUT, (#10-24) Stainless Steel 1  
26 13-26992



LOCKWASHER, (.250) Stainless Steel 1  
27 11-94330



NUT, (.250-20) Brass 1