See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

496 Mag Base Model - Serial 0W060000 Thru 0W309999 - Intake Manifold

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 8M0064079



MANIFOLD, Intake 1 881690001 4,5
2 805223T



SENSOR, Manifold Air Temperature 1

3 32-881734



HOSE, Fuel Pressure Regulator 1
4,5
4 27-895235



GASKET SET, Intake Manifold and Valley 1
2,4,5
5 881689



SHIELD, Oil Splash 1
4,5
6 8M0050807



RETAINER, Valve Lifter Guide 1 845755 4,5
7 10-881570



SCREW, (M8 x 25 MM) 7
4,5
8 8M0054726



SENSOR, Manifold Air Pressure 1 881731 4,5
9 25-881733



SEAL, M.A.P. Sensor 1
4,5
10 10-881646



SCREW, (M6 x 20) 1
4,5
11 864996



TUBE, Oil Fill 1
4,5
12 864997



CAP, Oil Fill Tube 1
4,5
13 NSS



NOT SOLD SEPARATE, SEAL-Oil Fill Cap 1
This Part is not sold separately 4,5
14 10-881645



BOLT, (M6 x 20), Oil Fill Tube 1
4,5
15 10-895234001



SCREW, (M6 x 73) 10 10-895234 4,5
16 881691001



FUEL RAIL, Fuel Injection 1
Use with Design-I Injector
16 881691002



FUEL RAIL, Fuel Injection 1
Use with Design-II Injector 4,5
17 22-802631



VALVE AND CAP KIT, Fuel Pressure Service 1
4,5
18 802630T01



REGULATOR KIT, Fuel Pressure 1 881692001 Use with Design-I Injector 4,5
18 8M0046753



REGULATOR KIT, Fuel Pressure 1
Use with Design-II Injector
19 25-881696



SEAL KIT, Fuel Pressure Regulator 1
Use with Design-I Injector 4,5
20 881693002



INJECTOR, 3 hole pintle 8 881693 Design-I
20 881693001



INJECTOR, 2 hole pintle 8
Design-II 4,5
21 25-881694



SEAL KIT 1
Use with Design-I Injector
21 25-881694001



SEAL KIT 1
Use with Design-II Injector 4,5
22 881695001



RETAINER KIT, Fuel Injector 1 881695 4,5
23 16-881968001



STUD, Fuel Injection Rail 2 16-881968 4,5
24 84-889503



HARNESS ASSEMBLY, Fuel Injection Wiring 1
4,5
25 16-802561



STUD, Throttle Body 3
4,5
26 22-8623601



PLUG, Fuel Rail Outlet 1
Use with Design-I Injector
27 881725



PLATE, Block Off 1
This Part is No Longer Available (Digital Throttle Shift)
28 27-863285



GASKET 1
(Digital Throttle Shift)
29 10-898101392



SCREW, (M8 x 30) 2 10-881586 (Digital Throttle Shift)